Serving All of New Jersey — Jersey City  ·  Paterson  ·  East Brunswick  ·  Lakewood

Existing Clients: (844) 315-4878  |  New Clients: (844) 315-4878

Ibrahim Injury Law
RECENT WINS
$825,000Pedestrian Accident (Shoulder & Back Surgery)
$800,000Rear End Trucking Accident (Neck & Back Injuries)
$750,000Negligence (Premises Liability)
$556,000Rear End Auto Accident (Neck Surgery)
$366,000T-bone Auto Accident (Neck & Back Injuries)
$330,000Rear End Auto Accident (Knee Surgery)
$300,000T-bone Auto Accident (Shoulder Surgery)
$300,000Trucking Accident (Neck & Back Injuries)
$266,667Drunk Driving Auto Accident (Knee, Back & Neck Injuries)
$260,000Auto Accident (Rideshare Auto Accident)
$250,000Bus Accident (Knee Injury)
$220,000Rear End Auto Accident (Neck & Back Injuries)
$825,000Pedestrian Accident (Shoulder & Back Surgery)
$800,000Rear End Trucking Accident (Neck & Back Injuries)
$750,000Negligence (Premises Liability)
$556,000Rear End Auto Accident (Neck Surgery)
$366,000T-bone Auto Accident (Neck & Back Injuries)
$330,000Rear End Auto Accident (Knee Surgery)
$300,000T-bone Auto Accident (Shoulder Surgery)
$300,000Trucking Accident (Neck & Back Injuries)
$266,667Drunk Driving Auto Accident (Knee, Back & Neck Injuries)
$260,000Auto Accident (Rideshare Auto Accident)
$250,000Bus Accident (Knee Injury)
$220,000Rear End Auto Accident (Neck & Back Injuries)

East Brunswick Injury Law

New Jersey Motor Vehicle Accident Lawyer

Every type of New Jersey motor vehicle accident claim — car, truck, motorcycle, rideshare, pedestrian, and more — handled from our East Brunswick office.

New Jersey Motor Vehicle Accident Lawyer

Motor vehicle crashes are the engine of personal injury law in New Jersey — hundreds of thousands of collisions a year across the Turnpike, Parkway, Route 1, Route 18, and the local roads of Middlesex County. Ibrahim Injury Law represents crash victims in every type of motor vehicle case, statewide, from our East Brunswick office. Call (844) 315-4878 for a free consultation.

Every Motor Vehicle Case Type We Handle

Each crash type has its own liability rules, insurance issues, and evidence — which is why we maintain dedicated resources for each:

  • Car accidents — the core of NJ injury practice, from rear-end collisions to intersection crashes
  • Truck accidents — FMCSA regulations (49 CFR Parts 382–396), driver logs, and commercial insurance layers
  • Motorcycle accidents — where PIP rules differ sharply from passenger vehicles
  • Pedestrian accidents and bicycle accidents — crosswalk right-of-way and comparative fault battles
  • Rideshare accidents — Uber/Lyft claims under N.J.S.A. 39:5H-1’s three-period, $1.5M coverage framework
  • Bus, taxi, hit-and-run, drunk driving, and distracted driving crashes

If your crash type isn’t listed, call us — the list above is a starting point, not a limit.

The New Jersey Insurance Framework Behind Every Crash Claim

Four pillars of NJ law shape every motor vehicle case we handle:

  1. No-fault PIP benefits. Your own policy pays medical bills first under N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4, up to $250,000 on a standard policy. Our guide to New Jersey’s no-fault system explains how this works.
  2. The verbal threshold. If you chose the limitation-on-lawsuit option, N.J.S.A. 39:6A-8(a) restricts pain-and-suffering claims to qualifying injuries — a battleground in most car cases, rarely an obstacle in catastrophic injury cases.
  3. Comparative negligence. N.J.S.A. 2A:15-5.1 lets you recover if you’re 50% or less at fault.
  4. Minimum coverage limits. P.L. 2022, c.90 raised minimum liability limits to $35,000/$70,000 — still far below what serious injuries cost, which is why we investigate underinsured motorist (UM/UIM) coverage in every case.

Deadlines

Two years to file suit under N.J.S.A. 2A:14-2; 90 days to serve a Tort Claims Act notice (N.J.S.A. 59:8-8) when a public vehicle or road defect is involved — NJ Transit buses, municipal trucks, and dangerous public roadways all trigger it.

Injuries We See in Vehicle Crashes

From whiplash and fractures to traumatic brain injuries and spinal cord damage, damages must reflect the full arc of treatment and permanence — never just the ER bill. Fatal crashes are handled through New Jersey’s wrongful death framework.

Free Consultation — East Brunswick and Statewide

Call (844) 315-4878. We serve East Brunswick, Middlesex County, and all of New Jersey.

Send a Message

Injured In East Brunswick

By submitting this form you agree to our privacy policy. This form does not create an attorney-client relationship. All submissions are 100% confidential.

Free Consultation

Injured? Our attorneys are available 24/7. Get a free case review with no obligation.

(844) 315-4878

AVAILABLE 24 HOURS / 7 DAYS

$825,000

Pedestrian Accident

$800,000

Rear End Trucking Accident

$750,000

Negligence

East Brunswick Personal Injury Law

New Jersey Motor Vehicle Accident FAQs

What should I do after a motor vehicle accident in NJ?

Get medical care, report the crash, photograph everything, get witness contacts, and avoid recorded statements to the other driver’s insurer before speaking with a lawyer.

Yours — PIP is no-fault. Fault determines who pays for pain and suffering, lost wages beyond PIP, and other damages.

Nothing upfront. We work on contingency: no recovery, no fee.

Yes, if you were 50% or less at fault; your recovery is reduced by your percentage.